Send Message
Tel:
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd

We will help you achieve your electronic plans.

Any project. Any budget.

Home ProductsOptical Spectrum Analyzer

MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm

MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm

  • MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm
  • MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm
  • MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm
  • MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm
MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: Anritsu
Model Number: MS9710C
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: in stock
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Anritsu MS9710C MAX. RBW: 50 Pm
Measurement Range: 600-1750 Nm Tracking Function: Tracking With Tunable Laser Source
Condition: Pre-Owned Function: Full Range Of WDM Application Functions

MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm

Description of  Anritsu MS9710C

 

The MS9710C provides excellent wavelength accuracy, waveform shape, and new features. This OSA is an improved version of the popular MS9710B and features improved wavelength accuracy, resolution bandwidth, and signal-to-noise averaging. This diffraction grating spectrum analyzer covers a wide wavelength range from 600 to 1750 nm. The MS9710C features high power level accuracy, wide dynamic range, and high reception sensitivity. MS9710C has been enhanced with much better performance in the L-Band region between 1570 nm and 1620 nm..

 

The MS9710C provides excellent wavelength accuracy, waveform shape, and new features. This Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) is an improved version of the popular MS9710B and features improved wavelength accuracy, resolution bandwidth, and signal-to-noise averaging. This diffraction grating spectrum analyzer covers a wide wavelength range from 600 to 1750 nm. The MS9710C features high power level accuracy, wide dynamic range, and high reception sensitivity.

MS9710C has been enhanced with much better performance in the L-Band region between 1570 nm and 1620 nm. The enhancement is an option (MS9710C-15) so customers who do not require absolute accuracy for L-Band measurement need not pay for it.

 
MS9710B MS9710C MS9710C-15
Main features C-band
Up to 100 GHz channel spacing
C+ L Band
Up to 50 GHz channel spacing
Measurement range 600-1750 nm
Wavelength accuracy 50pm (1530-1570nm) 20pm (1530-1570nm) /
50pm (1520-1600nm)
20pm (1520-1620nm)
MAX. RBW 70 pm 50 pm
RBW accuracy (0.2 nm) < 3% (1530-1570nm) < 3% (1530-1570nm) < 3% (1520-1620nm)
Level flatness +/-0.1dB (1530-1570nm) +/-0.1dB (1530-1570nm) /
+/-0.3dB (1520-1620nm)
+/-0.1dB (1520-1620nm)
PDL +/- 0.05dB (C-band) +/- 0.05dB (C + L band)
Level linearity +/- 0.05dB (C-band) +/- 0.05dB (C + L band)

 

Applications of Anritsu MA9170C:

  • The MS9710C can measure wavelength, power level, and SNR for up to 300 DWDM channels. It can also be used for PMD and EDFA noise floor measurements

  • Tunable Laser Source Tracking. This internal function eliminates the need for an external controller to make measurements using an Anritsu TLS.

  • Internal Light Sources. Optional SLD, white light, and reference wavelength light sources can be installed in the MS9710C to simplify measurements.

  • Calibration with the built-in reference source is a one-button operation.

  • L-Band Measurements. Option 15 improves wavelength accuracy, resolution, power level flatness, and linearity in the 1570 to 1620 nm L-band region.

Features of  Anritsu MA9170C:

  • Tracking function with tunable laser source

  • Improved signal-to-noise measurement with left and right noise floor averaging

  • Optical connector adapter*1: 1 pc

  • Built-in attenuator for high power optical input

  • Power cord, 2.5 m: 1 pc

  • VGA output connector Supplied with:

  • Remote control operation manual: 1 copy

  • Printer paper: 2 rolls

  • LabVIEW® driver (GPIB): 1 pc

  • Front cover

  • LabVIEW® driver (RS-232C): 1 pc

  • Optional built-in light source and reference wavelength

  • MS9710C operation manual: 1 copy

List of Options of MS9710C

 

05

WAVELENGTH REF SOURCE

13

Wavelength reference & SLD light source

15

L BAND ENHANCEMENT OPTION

25

25 FC-APC connector

40

SC CONNECTOR

ES35

3YR CALIBRATION


 

MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm 0MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm 1MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm 2MS9710C Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 0.6-1.75μm,50 pm 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Susan

Tel: 86 13480167449

Send your inquiry directly to us
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd
RA1-B2,F32 of Dongjianghaoyuan, Baomin Rd, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-27883980
Mobile Site Privacy Policy | China Good Quality RF Spectrum Analyzer Supplier. © 2023 - 2024 rf-spectrumanalyzers.com. All Rights Reserved.