Send Message
Tel:
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd

We will help you achieve your electronic plans.

Any project. Any budget.

Home ProductsOptical Spectrum Analyzer

MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm

MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm

  • MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm
  • MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm
  • MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm
MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Taiwan
Brand Name: Anritsu
Model Number: MS9740A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: in stock
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Anritsu MS9740A Measurement: Fast
Support: SM/MM Fiber Tracking Function: Tracking With Tunable Laser Source
Condition: Pre-Owned Function: Full Range Of WDM Application Functions
High Light:

600nm Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer

,

1750nm Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer

,

MS9740A

Anritsu MS9740A Optical Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm - 1750nm Optical Spectrum Analyzer
Description of  Anritsu MS9740A
  • ANRITSU MS9740A The Anritsu MS9740A is an Optical Spectrum Analyzer "all-in-one unit" that has the performance and functions for evaluating all active optical devices, including SFP, XFP, and SFP+ modules, as well as optical transceivers and VCSEL and DFB optical sources. Evaluation results, such as center wavelength, level, spectrum, SMSR, OSNR, etc., are displayed on one screen. Combination with a Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) supports spectrum analysis of optical transceiver outputs and WDM signals. The MS9740A Optical Spectrum Analyzer reduces the total time from waveform sweeping to data transfer to external control equipment and supports simple analysis procedures (up to 80% faaster than some competing models), offering excellent cost performance and better productivity.

​Feature:

  • Specifications for the Anrtisu MS9740A include:
  • Applicable optical fiber: 10 µm/125 µm SM fiber (ITU-T G.652), 50 µm/125 µm GI fiber
  • Optical connector: User replaceable: FC, SC, ST, DIN, LC
  • Wavelength measurement range: 600 nm to 1750 nm Wavelength
  • accuracy: ±20 pm (1520 nm to 1620 nm, Resolution: 0.03 to 0.2 nm) (specs shown with option 002 installed) ±100 pm (1520 nm to 1620 nm, Resolution: 0.5, 1.0 nm) (specs shown with option 002 installed) Setting resolution: 0.03, 0.05, 0.07, 0.1, 0.2, 0.5, 1.0 nm (RBW: 3 dB optical filter: transmission bandwidth)
  • Maximum input power: +23 dBm (Optical ATT: On)
  • Dynamic range: High dynamic range: 60 dB (0.4 nm from peak wavelength)
  • Normal dynamic range: 58 dB (0.4 nm from peak wavelength) [Resolution: 0.05 nm, 1550 nm, Optical ATT: Off, 20° to 30°C]
  • Sweep: Sweep width: 0.2 nm to 1200 nm, 0 nm Sweep speed: =0.2 sec. (Span 5 nm)
  • [Resolution: 0.1 nm, VBW=10 kHz, Normal dynamic range, center 1550 nm, sweep start to stop, no optical input, sampling point: =501] Dimensions and Mass 426 (W) × 177 (H) × 350 (D) mm (excluding projections) =15.0 kg (without option)​
  • Ideal Solution for Active Optical Device Evaluation This all-in-one unit has the performance and functions for evaluating all active optical devices, including SFP, XFP, and SFP+ modules, as well as optical transceivers and VCSEL and DFB optical sources. Evaluation results, such as center wavelength, level, spectrum, SMSR, OSNR, etc., are displayed on one screen. Combination with a Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) supports spectrum analysis of optical transceiver outputs and WDM signals.
  • Wavelength sweep time <0.2 s
  • Built-in application for optical active device evaluation (LD module test)
  • Option for multimode measurements (Multimode Fiber Interface (50/62.5 µm) option MS9740A-009 )
  • Supports LC connector using conversion adapter
  • All-in-one function (MM mode) supporting SM and MM fiber
List of Options
001 GPIB Interface
002 Light Source for Wavelength Calibration
037 FC Connector

 

MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm 0MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm 1MS9740A Anritsu Spectrum Analyzer Long Wavelength 600nm-1750nm 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Susan

Tel: 86 13480167449

Send your inquiry directly to us
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd
RA1-B2,F32 of Dongjianghaoyuan, Baomin Rd, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-27883980
Mobile Site Privacy Policy | China Good Quality RF Spectrum Analyzer Supplier. © 2023 - 2024 rf-spectrumanalyzers.com. All Rights Reserved.