Send Message
Tel:
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd

We will help you achieve your electronic plans.

Any project. Any budget.

Home ProductsOptical Spectrum Analyzer

Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A

Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A

  • Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A
  • Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A
  • Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A
Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Japan
Brand Name: Keysight (Agilent)
Model Number: 37718A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: in stock
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Spectrum Analyzer Speed: ATM And POS Test Capability To 2.5 Gb/s
Automatic Detection: Mixed Payload Signal Structures Measurement: At All Rates (1.5, 2, 8, 34, 45, 140, 52, 155, 622 And 2,488 Mb/s)
Condition: Pre-Owned Functions:: Tested, In Full Working Conditions
High Light:

Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer

,

37718A Optical Spectrum Analyzer

,

Keysight Optical Spectrum Analyzer

Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A Communications Performance Optical Specturm Analyzer
Description of  Keysight 37718A

The Keysight 37718A OmniBER 718A Communications Performance Analyzer will be discontinued on the 31st October 2004 the support life for this product will be for 5 years (until 31st October 2009). The J7233A OmniBER OTN is the recommended replacement.

Keysight's OmniBER 718 (37718A) communications performance analyzer is a single-box portable multi-rate BER and jitter tester up to 2.5 Gb/s (OC-48/STM-16) for development, qualification and manufacture of SONET, SDH, ATM and POS network equipment, sub-assemblies, line cards and devices.

 

Complete instrument configurations can be saved in non-volatile memory. Four independentconfigurations can be saved. Each store has a user-programmable name (disk drive increases storage – number of stores only limited by free disk space).

 

 

Feature:
  • ATM and POS test capability to 2.5 Gb/s
  • Concatenated payloads at all synchronous rates up to 2.5 Gb/s
  • SmartTest facility for fast test setup
  • Automatic detection of mixed payload signal structures
  • Accurate measurement of protection switching times (ring and linear networks)
  • Jitter generation and measurement at all rates (1.5, 2, 8, 34, 45, 140, 52, 155, 622 and 2,488 Mb/s)
  • Jitter testing to ITU-T and Telcordia recommendations Supply 90 to 260 Vac nominal:47 to 63 Hz, 450 VA nominal.
Weight 16 kg (typical):35 lb.
Environmental Operating temperature:32 to 113°F (0 to 45 °C).
Storage temperature: 68 to 168 °F (−20 to + 70 °C).
Humidity range: 15% to 95% RH
 
Figure 1: ITU-T G.707 mapping structure (SDH payload mapping):
Optical interfaces 37718A 37718B 37718C
Wavelength
Option 104
Option 105
Option 106
     
1310 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
1550 nm 1550 nm 1550 nm
1310/1550 nm 1310/1550 nm 1310/1550 nm
Connectors 2.5 Gb/s, 622/155/52 Mb/s 622/155/52 Mb/s 155/52 Mb/s
FC/PC (standard)
SC (option 610)
ST (option 611)
Notes: Optical interfaces on the 37718A use a customer
exchangeable connector system. On 37718B and 37718C models,
a fixed connector system is used (supports removal for cleaning).
 
POS payloads available. Other enhancements added to the latest OmniBER 718 analyzer include:
 
Smartsetup autodiscover wizard simultaneously displays all J1 trace identifiers.
Smartsetup lets you quickly and easily explore right down into the payload of selected SDH/SONET tributaries.
Full SDH and SONET jitter measurement and generation including DS1 and DS3.
Real-time analysis of key performance indices MTIE, TDEV, MRTIE
User-definable jitter tolerance and transfer masks.
SDH-only or dual standard SONET/SDH configurations available.
Electrical-only configuration available 155/52 Mb/s testing.
2 Mb/s mapped into DS3.
A telephone jack socket enables talk/listen on 64 kb/s channels carried in higher rate signals.
ATM payloads available.

 

FAQ:
1.Can you ship order to Canada or Australia ?
Yes,we can .We send orders worldwide .
2. What delivery method do you use ? and delivery time ?
We can ship by EMS,DHL,FedEx,UPS,TNT with tracking number. Usual delivery time is 4-7 workdays.
3. What is your payment term?
100% T/T payment before shipment.
4. How can I ask any other question ?
You can contact us online or leave us messages below .

 

Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A 0Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A 1Communications Optical Spectrum Analyzer Keysight Agilent 37718A OmniBER 718A 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd

Contact Person: Coco

Tel: 86 188 5749 7324

Send your inquiry directly to us
Shenzhen Meigaolan Electronic Instrument Co. Ltd
RA1-B2,F32 of Dongjianghaoyuan, Baomin Rd, Bao'an District, Shenzhen,China
Tel:86-755-27883980
Mobile Site Privacy Policy | China Good Quality RF Spectrum Analyzer Supplier. © 2023 - 2024 rf-spectrumanalyzers.com. All Rights Reserved.